20 Group 1
117 2022
1210 Total
151 Stakes
10 Royal Ascot

Notable success

The 2022 flat season has seen the yard in flying form - headlined by Royal Ascot hero and G1 St Leger Champion ELDAR ELDAROV. This follows a stellar 2021 season with some notable milestones, including surpassing 1000 career wins topped off with success at G1 level with TEONA at Longchamp in the Qatar Prix Vermeille and Shadwell's ESHAADA in the QIPCO British Champions Fillies and Mares at Ascot.

ZANBAQ (IRE)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai British EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
Newmarket
SAKHEER (IRE)
Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2)
Newbury
MITBAAHY (IRE)
Dubai International Airport World Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
Newbury
BAYSIDE BOY (IRE)
Chasemore Farm Fortune Stakes (Listed Race)
Sandown
ELDAR ELDAROV (GB)
Cazoo St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Doncaster
LANEQASH (GB)
Raymond & Kathleen Corbett Memorial City Plate Stakes (Listed Race)
Chester
Eldar Eldarov (GB)
Queen's Vase (Group 2)
Ascot
MITBAAHY (IRE)
Coral Scurry Stakes (Listed Race)
Sandown
BELIEVE IN LOVE (IRE)
William Hill Bronte Cup Fillies' Stakes (Group 3)
York
THIRD REALM (GB)
William Hill Tapster Stakes (Listed Race)
Goodwood
EYDON (IRE)
bet365 Feilden Stakes (Listed Race)
Newmarket
TINKER TOY (GB)
MansionBet Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Listed Race)
Wolverhampton
SHANDOZ (GB)
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Floodlit Stakes (Listed Race)
Kempton
ESHAADA (GB)
Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Ascot
SHE DO (GB)
Dubai British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
Newmarket
WALIYAK (FR)
Prix Bertrand de Tarragon (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares)
Chantilly
TEONA (IRE)
Qatar Prix Vermeille (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares)
Longchamp
BAYSIDE BOY (IRE)
Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings)
Doncaster
TEONA (IRE)
Sytner BMW Sunningdale August Stakes (Listed Race)
Windsor
WALIYAK (FR)
British Stallion Studs EBF Dick Hern Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
Haydock
SAVE A FOREST (IRE)
British Stallion Studs EBF Chalice Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
Newmarket
BELIEVE IN LOVE (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
Leopardstown
ZEYAADAH (IRE)
William Hill Hoppings Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
Newcastle
LINE OF DEPARTURE
British Stallion Studs EBF Cathedral Stakes
Salisbury
ESHAADA
Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes (Listed Race)
Newbury
THIRD REALM
Novibet Derby Trial Stakes (Listed Race) (Colts & Geldings)
Lingfield
EL DRAMA
tote+ Biggest Dividends At tote.co.uk Dee Stakes (Listed Race) (Colts & Geldings)
Chester
Stylistique (GB)
Prix Petite Etoile (Listed)
Deauville
Angel Power (GB)
G2 Premio Lydia Tesio
Capannelle
Zeyaadah (IRE)
Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Believe In Love (IRE)
G3 Belle de Nuit
Saint-Cloud
Angel Power (GB)
G3 Pride Stakes
Newmarket
Line Of Departure (IRE)
Weatherbys Racing Bank £200,000 2YO Stakes
Doncaster
Shandoz (GB)
Lavazza Stakes (Heritage Hcp)
Ascot
Fujaira Prince (IRE)
Ebor Handicap (Heritage Hcp)
York
Gold Wand (IRE)
Galtres Stakes (Listed)
York
Saint Lawrence (IRE)
Denford Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Cabaletta (GB)
Aphrodite Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Sardinia Sunset (IRE)
Marygate Stakes (Listed)
York
Khaloosy (IRE)
Britannia Stakes (Heritage Hcp)
Royal Ascot
Molatham (GB)
G3 Jersey Stakes
Royal Ascot
Mountain Angel (IRE)
Wolferton Stakes (Listed)
Royal Ascot
Fujaira Prince (IRE)
Copper Horse Handicap
Royal Ascot
Invitational (GB)
Prix Ceres (Listed)
Fontainebleau
Roseman (IRE)
Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Cape Byron (GB)
G3 Bengough Stakes
Ascot
Daahyeh (GB)
G2 Rockfel Stakes
Newmarket
Pierre Lapin (IRE)
G2 Mill Reef Stakes
Newbury
Molatham (GB)
Flying Scotsman Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Apparate (GB)
Lavazza Stakes (Heritage Hcp)
Ascot
Cape Byron (GB)
Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Hcp)
Royal Ascot
Defoe (IRE)
G2 Hardwicke Stakes
Royal Ascot
Daahyeh (GB)
G3 Albany Stakes
Royal Ascot
Defoe (IRE)
G1 Coronation Cup
Epsom
Zabeel Prince (IRE)
G1 Prix d'Ispahan
Longchamp
Shenanigans (IRE)
Rothesay Stakes (Listed)
Ayr
Nausha (GB)
G3 Musidora Stakes
York
Cape Byron (GB)
Victoria Cup (Heritage Hcp)
Ascot
UAE Jewel (GB)
Newmarket Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Queen Of Desire (IRE)
Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Bath
Zabeel Prince (IRE)
G3 Earl Of Sefton Stakes
Newmarket
Qabala (USA)
G3 Nell Gwyn Stakes
Newmarket
Sharja Bridge (GB)
Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Rasima (GB)
Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Lingfield
San Donato (IRE)
Doncaster Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Qazyna (IRE)
Prix Casimir Delamarre (Listed)
Chantilly
Sharja Bridge (GB)
Balmoral Handicap
Ascot
Sheikha Reika (FR)
G1 E. P. Taylor Stakes
Woodbine
Mot Juste (USA)
G3 Oh So Sharp Stakes
Newmarket
Sheikha Reika (FR)
John Musker Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Yarmouth
Yourtimeisnow (GB)
G3 Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes
Salisbury
Pilaster (GB)
G2 Lillie Langtry Stakes
Goodwood
Masaarr (USA)
Prix de Tourgeville (Listed)
Deauville
Tomyris (GB)
G3 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes
Lingfield
Barsanti (IRE)
Buckhounds Stakes (Listed)
Ascot
Defoe (IRE)
G2 Jockey Club Stakes
Newmarket
Emmaus (IRE)
King Richard III Stakes (Listed)
Leicester
Defoe (IRE)
G3 John Porter Stakes
Newbury
Zabeel Prince (IRE)
Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Altyn Orda (IRE)
G3 Oh So Sharp Stakes
Newmarket
Laugh A Minute (GB)
Weatherbys Racing Bank £300,000 2YO Stakes
Doncaster
Realtra (IRE)
G3 Fairy Bridge Stakes
Tipperary
Ajman Princess (IRE)
G1 Prix Jean Romanet
Deauville
Defoe (IRE)
G3 Geoffrey Freer Stakes
Newbury
Defoe (IRE)
Glasgow Stakes (Listed)
Hamilton
Madeline (IRE)
Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Ekhtiyaar (GB)
Bet365 Handicap
Newmarket
Realtra (IRE)
G3 Brownstown Stakes
Fairyhouse
Nezwaah (GB)
G1 Pretty Polly Stakes
The Curragh
Morando (FR)
Midsummer Stakes (Listed)
Windsor
Solomon's Bay (IRE)
Surrey Stakes (Listed)
Epsom
Nezwaah (GB)
Rothesay Stakes (Listed)
Ayr
Tomyris (GB)
Michael Seely Memorial (Listed)
York
Ajman Princess (IRE)
Daisy Warwick Stakes (Listed)
Goodwood
Realtra (IRE)
All-Weather Fillies' and Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes
Lingfield
Realtra (IRE)
Prix Miss Satamixa (Listed)
Deauville
Dawn Of Hope (IRE)
Prix Petite Etoile (Listed)
Deauville
Ennaadd (GB)
Hyde Stakes (Listed)
Kempton
Spangled (GB)
G3 Sceptre Stakes
Doncaster
Certificate (GB)
Goodwood Revival Stakes (Hcp)
Goodwood
Postponed (IRE)
G1 International Stakes
York
Nezwaah (GB)
Hoppings Stakes (Listed)
Newcastle
Postponed (IRE)
G1 Coronation Cup
Epsom
Mount Logan (IRE)
Tapster Stakes (Listed)
Goodwood
Belardo (IRE)
G1 Lockinge Stakes
Newbury
Belardo (IRE)
Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Postponed (IRE)
G1 Dubai Sheema Classic
Meydan
Haalick (IRE)
Spring Cup Stakes (Listed)
Lingfield
Postponed (IRE)
G2 City Of Gold
Meydan
Battersea (GB)
EGA Potlines Trophy (Hcp)
Meydan
Princess Loulou (IRE)
Gillies Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Steps (IRE)
G3 Dubai International Airport World Trophy
Newbury
Talmada (USA)
John Musker Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Yarmouth
Realtra (IRE)
G3 Sceptre Stakes
Doncaster
Realtra (IRE)
Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Haydock
Intilaaq (USA)
G3 Rose Of Lancaster Stakes
Haydock
Intilaaq (USA)
Steventon Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Double Up (GB)
Totescoop6 Heritage Handicap
Ascot
Ayrad (IRE)
Tapster Stakes (Listed)
Goodwood
Vert De Grece (IRE)
G1 Criterium International
Saint-Cloud
Belardo (IRE)
G1 Dewhurst Stakes
Newmarket
Hadaatha (IRE)
John Musker Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Yarmouth
Cursory Glance (USA)
G1 Moyglare Stud Stakes
The Curragh
Kingston Hill (GB)
G1 St Leger Stakes
Doncaster
Battersea (GB)
Bristol Handicap (Heritage Hcp)
Ascot
Belardo (IRE)
Washington Singer Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Tigrilla (IRE)
Prix Six Perfections (Listed)
Deauville
Farraaj (IRE)
John Smith's Cup (Heritage Hcp)
York
Cursory Glance (USA)
G3 Albany Stakes
Royal Ascot
Rocky Ground (IRE)
Leisure Stakes (Listed)
Windsor
Steps (IRE)
Achilles Stakes (Listed)
Haydock
Ambivalent (IRE)
G2 Middleton Stakes
York
Anipa (GB)
Cheshire Oaks (Listed)
Chester
Eton Forever (IRE)
King Richard III Stakes (Listed)
Leicester
Kingston Hill (GB)
G1 Racing Post Trophy
Doncaster
Kingston Hill (GB)
G3 Autumn Stakes
Newmarket
Mushir (GB)
Rockingham Stakes (Listed)
York
Tantshi (IRE)
October Stakes (Listed)
Ascot
Sound Hearts (USA)
Pride Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Steps (IRE)
Rous Stakes (Listed)
Ascot
Justineo (GB)
Scarbrough Stakes (Listed)
Doncaster
Cameron Highland (IRE)
August Stakes (Listed)
Windsor
Princess Noor (IRE)
G3 Princess Margaret Stakes
Ascot
Aljamaaheer (IRE)
G2 Summer Mile Stakes
Ascot
Ambivalent (IRE)
G1 Pretty Polly Stakes
The Curragh
Morawij (GB)
Scurry Stakes (Listed)
Sandown
Mijhaar (GB)
Braveheart Stakes (Listed)
Hamilton
Eton Forever (IRE)
Spring Trophy (Listed)
Haydock
Ektihaam (IRE)
Buckhounds Stakes (Listed)
Ascot
Farraaj (IRE)
G3 Winter Derby
Lingfield
Farraaj (IRE)
Churchill Stakes (Listed)
Lingfield
Eton Forever (IRE)
Guisborough Stakes (Listed)
Redcar
Nahrain (GB)
G1 Flower Bowl Invitational
Belmont
Cameron Highland (IRE)
August Stakes (Listed)
Windsor
Ambivalent (IRE)
Chalice Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Sri Putra (GB)
G2 York Stakes
York
Morawij (GB)
Dragon Stakes (Listed)
Sandown
Eton Forever (IRE)
Buckingham Palace Stakes (Hcp)
Royal Ascot
Shimmering Surf (IRE)
G3 Pinnacle Stakes
Haydock
Aljamaaheer (IRE)
King Charles II Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Beyond Desire (GB)
G3 Prix de Saint-Georges
Longchamp
Sri Putra (GB)
Paradise Stakes (Listed)
Kempton
Beyond Desire (GB)
Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Bath
Nahrain (GB)
G1 Prix de l'Opera
Longchamp
Dark Promise (GB)
Rosemary Stakes (Listed)
Newmarket
Nahrain (GB)
Distaff (Listed)
Sandown
Dominant (IRE)
£150,000 Tattersalls Millions 3YO Cup
Newmarket
Ferdoos (GB)
Pinnacle Stakes (Listed)
Haydock
Elzaam (AUS)
Carnarvon Stakes (Listed)
Newbury
Alainmaar (FR)
Buckhounds Stakes (Listed)
Ascot

* There are no matching results.